Action Trax 1: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Christophe (talk | contribs) (change Discogs link from "release" to "master") |
Christophe (talk | contribs) (linkage on label) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|record_info = | |record_info = | ||
|producer = | |producer = | ||
|label = K- | |label = [[K-tel]] | ||
|length = | |length = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| 1982-__-__ | | 1982-__-__ | ||
| LP | | LP | ||
| K- | | K-tel, NE 1162 | ||
| UK | | UK | ||
|- | |||
| 1982-__-__ | |||
| MC | |||
| K-tel, CE 2162 | |||
| UK | |||
|- | |||
| 198_-__-__ | |||
| MC | |||
| 747 (Unofficial Release) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:48, 29 November 2010
Action Trax 1 | |
![]() Various artists compilation by Various artists | |
Released | 1982 |
---|---|
Label | K-tel |
1982 compilation includes "Sweet Dreams" performed by Elvis Costello.
Tracks
Side One | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Performer(s) | Length | |||||||
1. | The Land Of Make Believe | Bucks Fizz | |||||||
2. | Drowning In Berlin | Mobiles | |||||||
3. | Wedding Bells | Godley & Creme | |||||||
4. | Cambodia | Kim Wilde | |||||||
5. | Favourite Shirts | Haircut One Hundred | |||||||
6. | Walking In The Sunshine | Bad Manners | |||||||
7. | Sweet Dreams | Elvis Costello | |||||||
8. | Maid Of Orleans | Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark | |||||||
9. | I Can't Go For That | Daryl Hall & John Oates |
Side Two | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Performer(s) | Length | |||||||
1. | Don't You Want Me? | Human League | |||||||
2. | It's Raining | Shakin' Stevens | |||||||
3. | Listen | Stiff Little Fingers | |||||||
4. | Passionate Friend | Teardrop Explodes | |||||||
5. | Senses Working Overtime | XTC | |||||||
6. | Don't Stop | The Mood | |||||||
7. | Gary Numan And Dramatis | Love Needs No Disguise | |||||||
8. | The Voice | Ultravox |
Release information
Release date | Media | Catalog number | Comments |
1982-__-__ | LP | K-tel, NE 1162 | UK |
1982-__-__ | MC | K-tel, CE 2162 | UK |
198_-__-__ | MC | 747 (Unofficial Release) |